Skip to main content

Admissions 2020 – Open Evening – 29th October 5pm. Open Mornings 6th, 13th, 14th & 21st November 9-11am

Come and see us! Please call on 0333 360 2105 or email on office@cedarchildrensacademy.org.uk to book an appointment.

School Staff

Headteacher

Mrs K Jones

Deputy Headteacher

Miss C McNally

Assistant Headteacher

Miss S Taylor

SENCo

Mrs B Langiano

Office Manager

Mrs G Randall

Early Years Lead

Mrs L Crick

 

 

 

Facilities Officer

Mr K Carlton

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Broad

 

Teaching Staff

Bay Class

Miss R Amissah-Tawiah

Nursery Nurse – Mrs T Boden

                   Nursery Nurse – Mrs N Froggatt

Ash Class

Miss R Amissah-Tawiah

Nursery Nurse – Mrs T Boden

            Nursery Nurse – Mrs N Froggatt

Reception

Oak Class

Mrs K Cranham/Miss L Marshall

Reception

Beech Class

Mrs L Crick

(EYFS Lead)

Miss L Marshall

Reception

Elm Class

Miss C Hollister

Year 1

Maple Class

Mrs N Bardoli

(Year Group Lead)

Year 1

Rowan Class

Miss Mollie Thorpe

Year 1

Cherry Class

Mrs M Meggs

Year 2

Chestnut Class

Mrs L Cassidy

(Year Group Lead)

Year 2

Walnut Class

Miss E Leach

Year 2

Willow Class

Miss S Kirk

Year 3

Larch Class

Miss R Havinden

Year 3

Pine Class

Miss N Kelly

(Year Group Lead)

Year 3

Yew Class

Miss N Chapman

Year 4

Linden Class

Miss E Turtell

Year 4

Poplar Class

Miss K Jarman

Year 4

Birch Class

Miss S Taylor

          (Year Group Lead)

Miss B Dockwray

Year 5

Acacia Class

Miss R Morris

Year 5

Magnolia Class

Miss S Jones

(Year Group Lead)

                   Year 5

Sycamore Class

Mrs C Beresford

Miss C Clark

Year 6

Juniper Class

Mrs E Duggan

Year 6

Laburnum Class

Miss A Pinion

Year 6

Redwood Class

Mrs S Mates

(Year Group Lead)

Support Staff

Cover Teachers

Mrs M Alam

Miss S Snowling

Miss C Lawrence

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Wheeler

Mrs A Wells

Mrs C Ellis

Mrs L Hayward

Miss M McCaw

Mrs J Lewis

Mrs J Harding

Mrs S Bodkin

Mrs K Joy

Mrs M Hayes

Mrs K Vincent

Mrs S Cracknell

Mrs C Pring

Mrs L Noyes

Mrs A Mitchell

Mrs D Hawkins

Phonics Intervention

Mrs A Mackenzie

Resources and Displays

Mrs M Whatling

Attendance Improvement

Mrs L Sherress

Office Staff

Mrs C Aggett

Miss D Donoghue

Facilities Assistant

Mr P Mannerings

Breakfast Club/Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L Steward – Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs S Lee-Williams – Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Mrs R Bliss

Mrs T Elliott

Mrs K Moth

Mrs K Logue

Mrs R Clements

Mrs L Ponton

Mrs C Walsh

Mrs A Wells

Mrs J Harding

Mrs A Young

Mrs D Rolls

Mrs A Munds

Miss K Turner

Seedlings – after school provision

Mrs G Randall – booking and payments

Mrs L Steward

Mrs A Mitchell

Mrs M Hayes